(509) 423-1464
POB 2816 Leavenworth, Washington 98826

This Privacy Policy describes and governs the information collection, use, and sharing practices of Micro Applications, Inc. with respect to urNotes.com website, mobile applications, and other digital and interactive services that link to this Privacy Policy (together, the “Services”).

Before you submit any information on or through the Services, please carefully review this Policy together with our Terms of Service and any other documents referred to therein to understand our views and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. By using any part of the Services, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information as further outlined in this Policy. We will continue to evaluate this Policy as we update and expand the Services and our offerings, and we may make changes to the Policy accordingly. Any changes will be posted here and you should check this page periodically for updates. Your continued use of the Services will signify acceptance of the terms of the updated Policy.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information or location information unless we are required by law.

All diabetes medical data belongs to the individual who generates this data, and that this personal data is readily and rapidly accessible to its owner at all times in a useable format from this internet site as long as your account remains open.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) we do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age. Our website is directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

  1. "Personal Data" is information that can be used, directly or indirectly, alone or together with other information, to identify you as an individual. This may include your precise Location Data and your Performance Data.
  2. "Other Information" is information that is anonymous, aggregate, de-identified, or otherwise does not reveal your identity. Some examples include age, gender, browser and operating system, and time spent using our Services. We collect and use this information to understand how you and our community as a whole use our Services and constantly tune, enhance, innovate and build products and services to reflect those needs.
What we collect
  1. When you register with us, we collect registration and demographic details (.e.g., username, password, email address, year of birth, height, weight, gender and location).
  2. When you use or interact with our Services, we collect Personal Data such as Performance Data and Nutrition Data.
We use the information we collect to
  1. Internal record keeping.
  2. Address security issues and to resolve disputes.
  3. Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
  4. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  5. Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your requests and support needs.
Data Retention
Micro Applications, Inc. will retain your Personal Data for as long as you maintain an Account or as needed to provide you the Services. We will also retain and use your Personal Data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server with all data being transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. Passwords are encrypted into our database and are only accessible by the person that created it. Access to other information is accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
Links to other websites
our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

service@urnotes.com
(509) 423-1464

COPYRIGHT ©2018 MICRO APPLICATIONS INC.